The Girl on the Landing by Paul Torday
You can read my review here.
Mrs Dalloway by Virginia Woolf
I think this may have been the most boring book I’ve ever read!
When God Was A Rabbit by Sarah Winman
I enjoyed this – it’s written in quite an unusual style and has a few twists. I like the cover too!
Snow Drops by A.D. Miller
This was a tiny bit predictable but still a great read.
One Day by David Nicholls
You’ve probably read enough reviews by now so don’t need me to tell you that this is a fantastic book!
The Night Before Christmas by Scarlett Bailey
Brilliant Christmas book! It really got me feeling Christmassy (although I did find loads of typos!).